September 1, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06185-APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO COORDINATE AND EXECUTE A TWO DAY MEDIA TOUR SHOWCASING KEY DEVELOPMENT PROJECT ACROSS THE DISTRICT August 27, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06153-SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 400 BLANKETS FOR DISASTER RELIEF August 14, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06091 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR CORPORATE SERVICES UNIT August 11, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR T2027-05 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE FOR UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD OF (36) MONTHS August 11, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR T2027-03 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF WEBSITE REDESIGN, HOSTING, MAINTENANCE AND DISASTER RECOVERY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS August 11, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR T2027-02 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PREPARE WEB BASED PROJECT INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS August 5, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06106 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR CONSULTANT TO PROVIDE LEGAL SERVICES TO THE UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06059 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 50 X BOXES OF BANANA, 200 X BAGS OF ORANGE AND 200 X BAGS OF BABY POTATOES FOR 2026 PRINCE MANGOSUTHU ULTRA MARATHON July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06056- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFRESHMENTS FOR THE 2026 PRINCE MANGOSUTHI ULTRA MARATHON July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06013- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 80 BOXES OF A4 WHITE COPY PAPER FOR CORPORATE SERVICES 1 2 3 4
August 27, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06153-SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 400 BLANKETS FOR DISASTER RELIEF August 14, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06091 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR CORPORATE SERVICES UNIT August 11, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR T2027-05 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE FOR UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD OF (36) MONTHS August 11, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR T2027-03 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF WEBSITE REDESIGN, HOSTING, MAINTENANCE AND DISASTER RECOVERY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS August 11, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR T2027-02 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PREPARE WEB BASED PROJECT INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS August 5, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06106 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR CONSULTANT TO PROVIDE LEGAL SERVICES TO THE UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06059 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 50 X BOXES OF BANANA, 200 X BAGS OF ORANGE AND 200 X BAGS OF BABY POTATOES FOR 2026 PRINCE MANGOSUTHU ULTRA MARATHON July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06056- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFRESHMENTS FOR THE 2026 PRINCE MANGOSUTHI ULTRA MARATHON July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06013- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 80 BOXES OF A4 WHITE COPY PAPER FOR CORPORATE SERVICES 1 2 3 4
August 14, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06091 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR CORPORATE SERVICES UNIT August 11, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR T2027-05 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE FOR UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD OF (36) MONTHS August 11, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR T2027-03 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF WEBSITE REDESIGN, HOSTING, MAINTENANCE AND DISASTER RECOVERY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS August 11, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR T2027-02 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PREPARE WEB BASED PROJECT INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS August 5, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06106 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR CONSULTANT TO PROVIDE LEGAL SERVICES TO THE UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06059 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 50 X BOXES OF BANANA, 200 X BAGS OF ORANGE AND 200 X BAGS OF BABY POTATOES FOR 2026 PRINCE MANGOSUTHU ULTRA MARATHON July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06056- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFRESHMENTS FOR THE 2026 PRINCE MANGOSUTHI ULTRA MARATHON July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06013- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 80 BOXES OF A4 WHITE COPY PAPER FOR CORPORATE SERVICES 1 2 3 4
August 11, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR T2027-05 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE FOR UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD OF (36) MONTHS August 11, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR T2027-03 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF WEBSITE REDESIGN, HOSTING, MAINTENANCE AND DISASTER RECOVERY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS August 11, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR T2027-02 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PREPARE WEB BASED PROJECT INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS August 5, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06106 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR CONSULTANT TO PROVIDE LEGAL SERVICES TO THE UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06059 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 50 X BOXES OF BANANA, 200 X BAGS OF ORANGE AND 200 X BAGS OF BABY POTATOES FOR 2026 PRINCE MANGOSUTHU ULTRA MARATHON July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06056- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFRESHMENTS FOR THE 2026 PRINCE MANGOSUTHI ULTRA MARATHON July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06013- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 80 BOXES OF A4 WHITE COPY PAPER FOR CORPORATE SERVICES 1 2 3 4
August 11, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR T2027-03 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF WEBSITE REDESIGN, HOSTING, MAINTENANCE AND DISASTER RECOVERY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS August 11, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR T2027-02 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PREPARE WEB BASED PROJECT INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS August 5, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06106 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR CONSULTANT TO PROVIDE LEGAL SERVICES TO THE UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06059 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 50 X BOXES OF BANANA, 200 X BAGS OF ORANGE AND 200 X BAGS OF BABY POTATOES FOR 2026 PRINCE MANGOSUTHU ULTRA MARATHON July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06056- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFRESHMENTS FOR THE 2026 PRINCE MANGOSUTHI ULTRA MARATHON July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06013- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 80 BOXES OF A4 WHITE COPY PAPER FOR CORPORATE SERVICES 1 2 3 4
August 11, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR T2027-02 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PREPARE WEB BASED PROJECT INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS August 5, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06106 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR CONSULTANT TO PROVIDE LEGAL SERVICES TO THE UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06059 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 50 X BOXES OF BANANA, 200 X BAGS OF ORANGE AND 200 X BAGS OF BABY POTATOES FOR 2026 PRINCE MANGOSUTHU ULTRA MARATHON July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06056- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFRESHMENTS FOR THE 2026 PRINCE MANGOSUTHI ULTRA MARATHON July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06013- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 80 BOXES OF A4 WHITE COPY PAPER FOR CORPORATE SERVICES 1 2 3 4
August 5, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06106 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR CONSULTANT TO PROVIDE LEGAL SERVICES TO THE UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06059 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 50 X BOXES OF BANANA, 200 X BAGS OF ORANGE AND 200 X BAGS OF BABY POTATOES FOR 2026 PRINCE MANGOSUTHU ULTRA MARATHON July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06056- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFRESHMENTS FOR THE 2026 PRINCE MANGOSUTHI ULTRA MARATHON July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06013- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 80 BOXES OF A4 WHITE COPY PAPER FOR CORPORATE SERVICES 1 2 3 4
July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06059 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 50 X BOXES OF BANANA, 200 X BAGS OF ORANGE AND 200 X BAGS OF BABY POTATOES FOR 2026 PRINCE MANGOSUTHU ULTRA MARATHON July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06056- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFRESHMENTS FOR THE 2026 PRINCE MANGOSUTHI ULTRA MARATHON July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06013- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 80 BOXES OF A4 WHITE COPY PAPER FOR CORPORATE SERVICES 1 2 3 4
July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06056- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFRESHMENTS FOR THE 2026 PRINCE MANGOSUTHI ULTRA MARATHON July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06013- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 80 BOXES OF A4 WHITE COPY PAPER FOR CORPORATE SERVICES 1 2 3 4
July 31, 2026 BID DOCUMENT FOR Q06013- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 80 BOXES OF A4 WHITE COPY PAPER FOR CORPORATE SERVICES 1 2 3 4